Our Team
Senior Leadership Team
Leadership Team (ID 1259)
-
Mrs Jenny CartwrightHeadteacher
Mrs Jenny Cartwright
-
Mr Kieran MogfordDeputy Headteacher
Mr Kieran Mogford
-
Mrs Amanda MortonAssistant Headteacher, KS3
Mrs Amanda Morton
-
Mrs Sarah BarkerAssistant Headteacher, KS4
Mrs Sarah Barker
-
Mr Charlie PeakeAssistant Headteacher, KS5
Mr Charlie Peake
-
Ms Ellen TomkiesAssistant Headteacher (Culture & Ethos) & Designated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Ellen Tomkies
-
Mr Ian TrevarthenAssistant Headteacher (Teaching & Learning)
Mr Ian Trevarthen
-
Miss Amy MarshallPA to the Headteacher & Operations Lead
Miss Amy Marshall
-
Miss Julie FennerAssociate Assistant Headteacher (Literacy and Catch up)
Miss Julie Fenner
-
Ms Emma KirbyAssociate Assistant Headteacher/SENCo
Ms Emma Kirby
-
Mrs Sarah WebberAssociate Assistant Headteacher (Personal Development)
Mrs Sarah Webber
-
Mrs Laura O'DonoghueActing Finance Manager
Mrs Laura O'Donoghue
Post 16
Post 16 (ID 1262)
-
Mr Charlie PeakeAssistant Headteacher, KS5
Mr Charlie Peake
-
Mr Phil MiltonDeputy Head of Sixth Form
Mr Phil Milton
-
Mrs Teresa LambP16 Pastoral & Careers
Mrs Teresa Lamb
-
Mrs Jenny ArpinoPost 16 Administrator
Mrs Jenny Arpino
CLICK HERE FOR OUR DEDICATED POST-16 WEBPAGE
Subject Faculty Leads
Subject faculty leads (ID 1267)
-
Mrs Delydd BriscoeFaculty Lead for Mathematics
Mrs Delydd Briscoe
-
Mrs Alison ScottFaculty Lead for English
Mrs Alison Scott
-
Miss Chloe JamesFaculty Lead for English
Miss Chloe James
-
Mrs Annemarie BarnesFaculty Lead for Science
Mrs Annemarie Barnes
-
Mrs Sara HutchinsonFaculty Lead for Humanities
Mrs Sara Hutchinson
-
Mr Lee MastersFaculty Lead for Modern Foreign Languages
Mr Lee Masters
-
Mrs Rachel GittoesFaculty Lead for Arts / Head of Music
Mrs Rachel Gittoes
-
Mrs Sam HuckerFaculty Lead for Technology
Mrs Sam Hucker
-
Mrs Melanie Spencer (Greaves)Faculty Lead for Physical Education
Mrs Melanie Spencer (Greaves)
-
Ms Abigail GreenwoodFaculty Lead for Social Sciences
Ms Abigail Greenwood
Key Stage Leads
Assistant Key Stage Leads (ID 1265)
-
Mrs Jo AbiniTransition/ Year 7
Mrs Jo Abini
-
Miss Rebecca NicholsYear 8 & 9
Miss Rebecca Nichols
-
Mrs Tara WebsterYear 10 & 11
Mrs Tara Webster
-
Mr Phil MiltonYear 12 & 13
Mr Phil Milton
Heads of Year
Heads of Year (ID 1266)
-
Miss Elizabeth CurrantHead of Year 7
Miss Elizabeth Currant
-
Mr Matt ShaftoHead of Year 7
Mr Matt Shafto
-
Mr Paul WilsonHead of Year 8
Mr Paul Wilson
-
Mr Joe HarringtonHead of Year 8
Mr Joe Harrington
-
Mr Dariuz DaveyHead of Year 9
Mr Dariuz Davey
-
Mr Ben DonlinHead of Year 10
Mr Ben Donlin
-
Mr Sam BlackwellHead of Year 11
Mr Sam Blackwell
SEN
Special Educational Needs (ID 1263)
-
Ms Emma KirbySENCo
Ms Emma Kirby
-
Mrs Alison CarmodyDeputy SENCo
Mrs Alison Carmody
-
Mrs Jane HarrisDeputy SENCo
Mrs Jane Harris
-
Mrs Colette GarlandSEN Administrator
Mrs Colette Garland
CLICK HERE FOR OUR DEDICATED SEND PAGE
Safeguarding
Safeguarding (ID 1264)
-
Ms Ellen TomkiesDesignated Safeguarding Lead
Ms Ellen Tomkies
-
Mr Dan BlishenDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mr Dan Blishen
-
Mrs Stacey GywnnDeputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Stacey Gywnn